UGCNETPAPER1
UGC NET PAPER 1 PREPRATION BLOG

CUT OFF NET/JRF UGC NET July/August 2016

0 305

CUT OFF NET/JRF UGC NET July/August 2016

ScodeSubjectCategoryJRFLectureship Only
CutoffTotalCutoffTotal
1EconomicsUNRESERVED689262.86424
1EconomicsOBC63.434554.29498
1EconomicsSC58.862152133
1EconomicsST57.71155275
1EconomicsPWD51.43350.8612
2Political ScienceUNRESERVED61.144757.71187
2Political ScienceOBC57.713751.43408
2Political ScienceSC53.142149.14125
2Political ScienceST54.862050.2979
2Political SciencePWD52648.5716
3PhilosophyUNRESERVED67.431862.2992
3PhilosophyOBC64954.8671
3PhilosophySC60654.2930
3PhilosophyST57.7155217
3PhilosophyPWD56.57154.292
4PsychologyUNRESERVED67.433361.71197
4PsychologyOBC62.291353.71107
4PsychologySC61.71652.5736
4PsychologyST57.71253.1412
4PsychologyPWD56.57156.572
5SociologyUNRESERVED66.865262.29239
5SociologyOBC62.863254.29273
5SociologySC58.291752.5799
5SociologyST59.431353.1459
5SociologyPWD57.71352.5710
6HistoryUNRESERVED62.292058.8681
6HistoryOBC58.862753.14324
6HistorySC55.431250.8690
6HistoryST54.86105248
6HistoryPWD52.57449.7114
7AnthropologyUNRESERVED69.71156467
7AnthropologyOBC66.29457.7135
7AnthropologySC63.43357.1416
7AnthropologyST60654.2931
7AnthropologyPWD52.57052.571
8CommerceUNRESERVED65.147060403
8CommerceOBC58.296952737
8CommerceSC56.572551.43152
8CommerceST54.86751.4335
8CommercePWD54.8665217
9EducationUNRESERVED62.296357.71375
9EducationOBC57.714350.29494
9EducationSC53.712548.57161
9EducationST54.29748.5741
9EducationPWD50.86548.5717
10Social WorkUNRESERVED644360164
10Social WorkOBC61.142153.14165
10Social WorkSC58.861250.8671
10Social WorkST56.57115254
10Social WorkPWD57.142484
11Defence and Strategic StudiesUNRESERVED70.29665.7138
11Defence and Strategic StudiesOBC66.2936019
11Defence and Strategic StudiesSC65.71157.716
11Defence and Strategic StudiesST57.14157.141
11Defence and Strategic StudiesPWD61.71152.571
12Home ScienceUNRESERVED65.714060208
12Home ScienceOBC60.572051.43186
12Home ScienceSC56.57850.8645
12Home ScienceST56350.8615
12Home SciencePWD54.861526
14Public AdministrationUNRESERVED64.57960.5747
14Public AdministrationOBC61.71555.4339
14Public AdministrationSC57.14254.2912
14Public AdministrationST62.86153.716
14Public AdministrationPWD55.43154.291
15Population StudiesUNRESERVED65.71761.1433
15Population StudiesOBC62.29454.8636
15Population StudiesSC60.57252.5710
15Population StudiesST60153.143
15Population StudiesPWD52.571521
16Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)UNRESERVED66.861262.2964
16Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)OBC63.4365640
16Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)SC62.2955222
16Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)ST54.86153.712
16Hindustani Music (Voc./Inst.)PWD60256.573
17ManagementUNRESERVED64.575160392
17ManagementOBC60.572552.57321
17ManagementSC56.57135276
17ManagementST54.86351.4317
17ManagementPWD54.29351.438
18MaithiliUNRESERVED72.57269.714
18MaithiliOBC65.71161.713
18MaithiliSC57.14157.141
18MaithiliST
18MaithiliPWD561561
19BengaliUNRESERVED60155.436
19BengaliOBC57.71148.579
19BengaliSC53.71147.439
19BengaliST45.14145.141
19BengaliPWD48.57148.571
20HindiUNRESERVED67.4338862.291900
20HindiOBC65.1419057.141642
20HindiSC61.7111555.43606
20HindiST60.575254.86249
20HindiPWD58.862554.2967
21KannadaUNRESERVED61.14957.7144
21KannadaOBC60852.5777
21KannadaSC57.14651.4329
21KannadaST59.43251.4311
21KannadaPWD54.86248.573
22MalayalamUNRESERVED641259.4356
22MalayalamOBC61.14853.7180
22MalayalamSC58.29452.5716
22MalayalamST46.29146.291
22MalayalamPWD49.71149.711
23OdiaUNRESERVED62.29258.2914
23OdiaOBC60.57252.5717
23OdiaSC56.57150.865
23OdiaST58.86149.712
23OdiaPWD55.43149.711
24PunjabiUNRESERVED59.431355.4373
24PunjabiOBC57.14650.8647
24PunjabiSC53.14948.5758
24PunjabiST
24PunjabiPWD54.29252.573
25SanskritUNRESERVED69.147364333
25SanskritOBC65.144157.14321
25SanskritSC62.292654.86150
25SanskritST60755.4334
25SanskritPWD61.14555.4310
26TamilUNRESERVED55.43954.8628
26TamilOBC54.86551.4382
26TamilSC51.43749.1439
26TamilST47.43147.431
26TamilPWD49.71249.715
27TeluguUNRESERVED63.431057.7141
27TeluguOBC58.29115299
27TeluguSC57.71650.8633
27TeluguST53.71250.298
27TeluguPWD55.43249.145
28UrduUNRESERVED62.291158.2956
28UrduOBC59.43852.5767
28UrduSC57.71152.574
28UrduST61.71153.713
28UrduPWD58.291523
29ArabieUNRESERVED66.86561.7119
29ArabieOBC60.57654.2934
29ArabieSC
29ArabieST521521
29ArabiePWD45.14145.141
30EnglishUNRESERVED643860192
30EnglishOBC57.143150.86337
30EnglishSC54.861849.7191
30EnglishST54.861050.8650
30EnglishPWD53.14450.2911
31LinguisticsUNRESERVED72666.2930
31LinguisticsOBC69.14258.2921
31LinguisticsSC61.71156.574
31LinguisticsST6025611
31LinguisticsPWD59.43159.431
32ChineseUNRESERVED63.43163.432
32ChineseOBC49.14049.141
32ChineseSC59.43159.431
32ChineseST
32ChinesePWD
33DogriUNRESERVED59.43159.431
33DogriOBC
33DogriSC54.29154.291
33DogriST
33DogriPWD
34NepaliUNRESERVED54.29154.291
34NepaliOBC50.29050.291
34NepaliSC
34NepaliST41.71141.711
34NepaliPWD
35ManipuriUNRESERVED62.29162.291
35ManipuriOBC60.57154.293
35ManipuriSC50.86150.861
35ManipuriST
35ManipuriPWD
36AssameseUNRESERVED61.71757.7130
36AssameseOBC59.43453.7138
36AssameseSC60.571526
36AssameseST58.29453.7110
36AssamesePWD481481
37GujaratiUNRESERVED562562
37GujaratiOBC52.571485
37GujaratiSC55.431482
37GujaratiST53.14153.141
37GujaratiPWD
38MarathiUNRESERVED521526
38MarathiOBC51.43147.4314
38MarathiSC47.43145.716
38MarathiST45.71045.712
38MarathiPWD46.29046.291
39FrenchUNRESERVED69.71162.8610
39FrenchOBC62.29258.866
39FrenchSC50.86050.861
39FrenchST
39FrenchPWD
40SpanishUNRESERVED66.86166.862
40SpanishOBC53.14153.141
40SpanishSC43.43143.431
40SpanishST
40SpanishPWD42.86142.861
41RussianUNRESERVED70.291642
41RussianOBC60.57160.571
41RussianSC45.71145.711
41RussianST
41RussianPWD
42PersianUNRESERVED76166.866
42PersianOBC65.14162.295
42PersianSC50.86150.861
42PersianST52.57152.571
42PersianPWD
43RajasthaniUNRESERVED66.86262.8615
43RajasthaniOBC70.29158.8616
43RajasthaniSC54.29153.713
43RajasthaniST61.71157.712
43RajasthaniPWD520521
44GermanUNRESERVED67.43162.865
44GermanOBC60.57158.292
44GermanSC49.14149.141
44GermanST54.29154.291
44GermanPWD
45JapaneseUNRESERVED602602
45JapaneseOBC50.29150.291
45JapaneseSC
45JapaneseST
45JapanesePWD
46Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.UNRESERVED74.291168.5752
46Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.OBC72.5746431
46Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.SC68362.2914
46Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.ST72262.299
46Adult Edu./Con. Edu./Andragogy/N.F.Edu.PWD61.14161.141
47Physical EducationUNRESERVED60.571956.5784
47Physical EducationOBC57.141049.71118
47Physical EducationSC53.14848.5745
47Physical EducationST54.86349.7115
47Physical EducationPWD54.86054.861
49Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesUNRESERVED74.86264.5714
49Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesOBC69.142608
49Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesSC
49Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesST481481
49Arab Culture and Islamic StudiesPWD
50Indian CultureUNRESERVED64159.433
50Indian CultureOBC57.71154.864
50Indian CultureSC51.43051.431
50Indian CultureST521521
50Indian CulturePWD44.57044.571
55Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMUNRESERVED66.291861.7186
55Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMOBC61.71854.2972
55Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMSC61.14753.1431
55Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMST57.14253.1411
55Lab. Welfare/PM/IR/Lab.&Soc.Wel./HRMPWD54.29154.292
58LawUNRESERVED63.434358.86277
58LawOBC59.431852.57179
58LawSC561350.2987
58LawST56.57550.2916
58LawPWD50.862485
59Library and Information ScienceUNRESERVED62.863358.29211
59Library and Information ScienceOBC59.431552180
59Library and Information ScienceSC56.571049.7186
59Library and Information ScienceST54.29550.2924
59Library and Information SciencePWD54.86348.576
60Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesUNRESERVED73.7146819
60Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesOBC70.29161.148
60Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesSC70.29260.574
60Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesST69.711643
60Buddhist,Jaina,Gandhian & Peace StudiesPWD68152.571
62Comparative Study of ReligionsUNRESERVED72.57266.2910
62Comparative Study of ReligionsOBC68.571606
62Comparative Study of ReligionsSC63.43163.431
62Comparative Study of ReligionsST
62Comparative Study of ReligionsPWD
63Mass Communication and JournalismUNRESERVED64959.4349
63Mass Communication and JournalismOBC59.43651.4359
63Mass Communication and JournalismSC57.71250.8614
63Mass Communication and JournalismST57.14151.439
63Mass Communication and JournalismPWD49.71049.711
65DanceUNRESERVED66.86261.7118
65DanceOBC59.43153.148
65DanceSC60.57153.143
65DanceST56.57156.571
65DancePWD480481
66Museology & ConservationUNRESERVED67.43164.577
66Museology & ConservationOBC65.71153.713
66Museology & ConservationSC55.43155.431
66Museology & ConservationST66.86153.711
66Museology & ConservationPWD57.14157.141
67ArchaeologyUNRESERVED65.71760.5726
67ArchaeologyOBC61.14256.5721
67ArchaeologySC60.57150.297
67ArchaeologyST57.71253.144
67ArchaeologyPWD42.86042.861
68CriminologyUNRESERVED80373.7116
68CriminologyOBC73.71168.577
68CriminologySC73.14161.715
68CriminologyST69.71169.711
68CriminologyPWD
70Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureUNRESERVED65.71262.298
70Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureOBC6415612
70Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureSC54.29154.291
70Tribal and Regional Language/LiteratureST62.29255.4312
70Tribal and Regional Language/LiteraturePWD51.43151.431
71Folk LiteratureUNRESERVED67.43160.575
71Folk LiteratureOBC60.57155.433
71Folk LiteratureSC50.86146.292
71Folk LiteratureST62.29153.713
71Folk LiteraturePWD
72Comparative LiteratureUNRESERVED73.141646
72Comparative LiteratureOBC60.571602
72Comparative LiteratureSC45.71145.711
72Comparative LiteratureST41.14141.141
72Comparative LiteraturePWD
73Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsUNRESERVED68760.5758
73Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsOBC57.14250.8627
73Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsSC56250.8611
73Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsST55.43150.297
73Sanskrit Traditional SubjectsPWD55.43150.292
74Women StudiesUNRESERVED66.86462.2920
74Women StudiesOBC60154.2913
74Women StudiesSC60.57151.436
74Women StudiesST54.86154.862
74Women StudiesPWD51.43051.431
79Visual ArtUNRESERVED69.142564125
79Visual ArtOBC66.291557.71114
79Visual ArtSC61.711254.8651
79Visual ArtST68.57158.295
79Visual ArtPWD58.86157.144
80GeographyUNRESERVED61.7116057.71605
80GeographyOBC59.438452.57676
80GeographySC55.435551.43240
80GeographyST56.572550.86105
80GeographyPWD52.571049.1419
81Social Medicine & Community HealthUNRESERVED66.29762.8626
81Social Medicine & Community HealthOBC62.29256.5721
81Social Medicine & Community HealthSC61.711567
81Social Medicine & Community HealthST53.71150.865
81Social Medicine & Community HealthPWD54.86154.861
82Forensic ScienceUNRESERVED62.86357.7113
82Forensic ScienceOBC56.57150.2913
82Forensic ScienceSC56.57149.716
82Forensic ScienceST55.43155.431
82Forensic SciencePWD
83PaliUNRESERVED77.712684
83PaliOBC63.43163.431
83PaliSC61.71158.863
83PaliST61.14061.141
83PaliPWD
84KashmiriUNRESERVED60.57160.571
84KashmiriOBC44.57144.571
84KashmiriSC
84KashmiriST
84KashmiriPWD44.57144.571
85KonkaniUNRESERVED
85KonkaniOBC
85KonkaniSC
85KonkaniST
85KonkaniPWD
87Computer Science and ApplicationsUNRESERVED683963.43237
87Computer Science and ApplicationsOBC62.863054.29363
87Computer Science and ApplicationsSC58.291552.5791
87Computer Science and ApplicationsST59.4325213
87Computer Science and ApplicationsPWD54.861524
88Electronic ScienceUNRESERVED65.714861.14241
88Electronic ScienceOBC62.292555.43217
88Electronic ScienceSC58.291152.5758
88Electronic ScienceST62.29251.4311
88Electronic SciencePWD57.711523
89Environmental SciencesUNRESERVED63.432259.4389
89Environmental SciencesOBC58.861452.57121
89Environmental SciencesSC58.29651.4336
89Environmental SciencesST56.5745222
89Environmental SciencesPWD51.43151.432
90International and Area StudiesUNRESERVED66.86662.8623
90International and Area StudiesOBC64158.868
90International and Area StudiesSC62.291564
90International and Area StudiesST641565
90International and Area StudiesPWD57.14157.141
91PrakritUNRESERVED69.71069.711
91PrakritOBC64.57064.571
91PrakritSC
91PrakritST
91PrakritPWD
92Human Rights and DutiesUNRESERVED69.1436411
92Human Rights and DutiesOBC64154.867
92Human Rights and DutiesSC66.86161.712
92Human Rights and DutiesST58.291522
92Human Rights and DutiesPWD
93Tourism Administration and ManagementUNRESERVED60.57457.1427
93Tourism Administration and ManagementOBC58.29350.2925
93Tourism Administration and ManagementSC56250.8612
93Tourism Administration and ManagementST57.14149.145
93Tourism Administration and ManagementPWD45.71045.711
94BodoUNRESERVED65.71162.295
94BodoOBC
94BodoSC
94BodoST62.29455.4317
94BodoPWD
95SantaliUNRESERVED49.71049.711
95SantaliOBC
95SantaliSC
95SantaliST50.86149.145
95SantaliPWD43.43043.431
96Karnatik Music (Voc. Inst., Percussion)UNRESERVED61.71159.433
96Karnatik Music (Voc. Inst., Percussion)OBC56.57153.712
96Karnatik Music (Voc. Inst., Percussion)SC50.86150.861
96Karnatik Music (Voc. Inst., Percussion)ST
96Karnatik Music (Voc. Inst., Percussion)PWD
97Rabindra SangeetUNRESERVED66.291643
97Rabindra SangeetOBC64161.711
97Rabindra SangeetSC56.57156.571
97Rabindra SangeetST
97Rabindra SangeetPWD
98Percussion InstrumentsUNRESERVED69.71161.719
98Percussion InstrumentsOBC61.71158.294
98Percussion InstrumentsSC55.43155.432
98Percussion InstrumentsST
98Percussion InstrumentsPWD39.43139.431
99Drama/TheatreUNRESERVED67.431565
99Drama/TheatreOBC52.57150.866
99Drama/TheatreSC482483
99Drama/TheatreST45.14145.141
99Drama/TheatrePWD
Total357821805
Loading...

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.